Dear colleagues and friends,
On behalf of Life Sciences International Postgraduate Educational Center it is my privilege to welcome everyone to the World of Modern Life Sciences and invite early stage career researchers to become a PhD student of UNESCO/UNITWIN Interregional NETWORK in Biophysics, Biotechnology and Environmental Health, which is established in our Center by the decision of UNESCO’s General Director - Ms Audrey Azoulay.
The aim of this Network is to prepare science leaders by integration of national research and education potential with the international one. This is an exceptional opportunity for the students to broaden their knowledge by online theoretical lectures conducted by leading scientists from different countries and choose in which 11 partner universities they would like to perform the experimental part of their PhD dissertation.
As a result, collaborative efforts among world-renowned faculties and researchers are generating national and international interest and attention. We offer our students a research-enriched education that is complemented by applied, clinical and work-integrated learning opportunities. All of us at LSIPEC hold in high respect the vision for new challenges, opportunities and horizons for promotion of Life Sciences.
I invite you to explore what our Center has to offer you through our website and discover what sets us apart from other similar institutions. You will see what the Center has achieved so far and get acquainted with the upcoming projects.